DePaul Relays - Final Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           DePaul Relays - 4/19/2014                           
                                 Lane Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha      Northern Ill           11.74      12.08  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                 11.98      12.25  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 12.14      12.48  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Smith, Brittany              Northern Ill           11.99      12.54  -0.2  1   5   
  5 Holt, Cleo                   Valparaiso             12.44      13.01  -0.2  1   4   
  6 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso             13.20      13.65  -0.8  2   3   
 -- Strange, Maisley             Valparaiso             13.74        DNF  -0.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha      Northern Ill           24.80      24.66   0.3  1  10   
  2 Peer, Tahtyana               Northern Ill           24.95      24.83   0.3  1   8   
  3 Isom, Alexandria             Northern Ill           25.43      25.27   0.3  1   6   
  4 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 25.22      25.85   0.3  1   5   
  5 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                 26.40      25.98  -0.4  2   4   
  6 Smith, Brittany              Northern Ill           25.66      26.01   0.3  1   3   
  7 Holt, Cleo                   Valparaiso             25.98      27.02  -0.4  2   2   
  8 Miller, Erica                Northern Ill           27.63      27.44  -0.4  2   1   
  9 Washington, Latreesha        Illinois-Chi           27.87      27.46  -0.4  2 
 10 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             26.71      27.71  -0.4  2 
 11 Gibbs, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           28.01      28.43  -0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bigby, Latesha               Northern Ill           57.51      56.05   1  10   
  2 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 56.70      56.19   1   8   
  3 Cronin, Julie                Northern Ill           57.51      56.60   1   6   
  4 Peer, Tahtyana               Northern Ill           57.57      57.61   1   5   
  5 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                 58.11      58.11   2   4   
  6 Isom, Alexandria             Northern Ill           58.00      58.53   1   3   
  7 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             58.73    1:00.10   2   2   
  8 Miller, Erica                Northern Ill           59.28    1:01.43   2   1   
  9 Pleasant, Kiana              Illinois-Chi         1:02.53    1:02.96   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cronin, Rebecca              Northern Ill         2:08.94    2:12.66   10   
  2 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               2:16.95    2:14.13    8   
  3 Bloy, Elizabeth              Valparaiso           2:13.00    2:15.39    6   
  4 Smith, Nora                  DePaul               2:17.35    2:20.74    5   
  5 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul               2:28.30    2:27.81    4   
  6 Escabosa, Megan              DePaul               2:32.99    2:28.47    3   
  7 Earl, Colleen                DePaul               2:27.73    2:28.66    2   
  8 Hernando, Danielle           DePaul               2:33.98    2:34.63    1   
  9 Ackerman, Taylor             DePaul                          2:40.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern         4:38.04    4:40.85   10   
  2 Pianin, Jena                 UNA                             4:41.43    8   
  3 Schwarz, Brittany            Illinois-Chi         5:07.00    4:54.84    6   
  4 Shemwell, Grace              Valparaiso           5:00.00    5:03.80    5   
  5 Sharp, Lauren                DePaul               5:15.83    5:12.10    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barham, Elena                UNA                 10:15.00    9:58.39   10   
  2 Blackman, Cami               UNA                  9:55.00   10:10.08    8   
  3 O'Brien, Megan               Northwestern        10:17.29   10:12.11    6   
  4 Ostenso, Andi                UNA                  9:52.00   10:17.08    5   
  5 McAuley, Claire              Northern Ill        10:29.68   10:28.02    4   
  6 Miller, Elena                Northwestern        10:40.00   10:30.06    3   
  7 Schmitz, Ellen               Northwestern        10:40.40   10:37.90    2   
  8 Pederson, Carly              Northern Ill        10:52.91   10:43.39    1   
  9 Jacobsen, Allison            UNA                 10:40.00   10:54.97  
 10 Shoemaker, Rachel            Northern Ill        11:02.41   11:21.80  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              18:07.06   18:17.39   10   
  2 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul              17:49.79   18:28.42    8   
  3 Sanborn, Jessica             DePaul              18:42.54   18:34.72    6   
  4 Sanders, Stephanie           Illinois-Chi        18:59.00   18:49.12    5   
  5 Wasserman, Elizabeth         DePaul              19:06.63   18:50.92    4   
  6 Deutsch, Lizzie              Illinois-Chi        19:58.00   20:13.88    3   
  7 Sturgeon, Lauren             Valparaiso          23:00.00   23:10.67    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Day, Claudette               Northern Ill           14.38      14.84  -0.6  10   
  2 Tillmon, Logan               Northern Ill           15.09      15.31  -0.6   8   
  3 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 15.41      15.69  -0.6   6   
  4 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           14.97      15.82  -0.6   5   
  5 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           15.33      16.38  -0.6   4   
  6 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi                      16.56  -0.6   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul               1:04.75    1:04.36   10   
  2 Holden, Ashley               DePaul               1:04.33    1:05.26    8   
  3 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi                    1:09.05    6   
  4 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso           1:10.66    1:09.23    5   
  5 Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill         1:13.06    1:11.40    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul              10:37.95   11:30.10   10   
  2 Carmignani, Eileen           Valparaiso                     13:03.90    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              45.11      46.29   10   
     1) Isom, Alexandria                2) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha        
     3) Peer, Tahtyana                  4) Bigby, Latesha                 
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         46.44      46.56    8   
     1) Nwokenkwo, Shayna               2) Ewing, Ayesha                  
     3) Farley, Taylor                  4) Whittler, Tayler               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:46.26    3:50.95   10   
     1) Bigby, Latesha                  2) Cronin, Rebecca                
     3) Peer, Tahtyana                  4) Cronin, Julie                  
  2 DePaul  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:59.74    8   
  3 Northern Illinois  'B'                            4:05.00    4:08.98    6   
     1) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha         2) Isom, Alexandria               
     3) Miller, Erica                   4) Mitchell, Lydia                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Day, Claudette               Northern Ill           1.68m      1.78m   10   
  2 Taylor, Jazmin               Valparaiso                        1.70m    8   
  3 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           1.64m      1.60m    5.50
  3 Mwale, Sharon                Illinois-Chi           1.62m      1.60m    5.50
  5 Tillmon, Logan               Northern Ill           1.55m      1.50m    4   
 -- Skorseth, Paige              DePaul                               NH  
 -- Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           1.61m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                 5.94m      5.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Day, Claudette               Northern Ill           5.72m      5.43m   NWI   8   
  3 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                 5.55m      5.27m   NWI   6   
  4 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           5.39m      5.22m   NWI   5   
  5 Tillmon, Logan               Northern Ill           5.06m      5.15m   NWI   4   
  6 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 5.41m      5.14m   NWI   3   
  7 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill           5.32m      5.13m   NWI   2   
  8 Denisenko, Mariya            Illinois-Chi           5.50m      5.01m   NWI   1   
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           5.30m      4.89m   NWI 
 10 Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso             4.97m      4.75m   NWI 
 11 Krawczykowski, Colleen       Northern Ill           5.01m      4.50m   NWI 
 12 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi           4.66m      4.36m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                11.31m     11.26m   NWI  10   
  2 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                11.42m     11.00m   NWI   8   
  3 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill          10.70m     10.57m   NWI   6   
  4 Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso            10.28m     10.03m   NWI   5   
  5 Benson, Carli                Illinois-Chi           9.87m      9.36m   NWI   4   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bickham, Tyra                Northern Ill          13.54m     13.52m   10   
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                13.54m     13.13m    8   
  3 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                12.22m     12.55m    6   
  4 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                13.97m     12.31m    5   
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                48.94m     48.79m   10   
  2 Bickham, Tyra                Northern Ill          46.58m     45.48m    8   
  3 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                43.83m     42.47m    6   
  4 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            44.22m     42.07m    5   
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                45.15m     39.73m    4   
  6 Funk, Erica                  Valparaiso            40.18m     39.61m    3   
  7 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi          39.59m     38.12m    2   
  8 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                41.90m     35.82m    1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drozdowski, Sarah            UNA                   56.00m     54.83m   10   
  2 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                47.63m     52.67m    8   
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                45.84m     47.76m    6   
  4 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                45.83m     47.75m    5   
  5 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi          46.20m     47.70m    4   
  6 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                39.08m     43.05m    3   
  7 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            43.29m     42.60m    2   
  8 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi          37.13m     41.86m    1   
  9 Petersen, Rachel             Valparaiso            30.41m     28.26m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso            33.67m     34.16m   10   
  2 Mende, Heather               Valparaiso            29.83m     31.70m    8   
  3 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                27.31m     28.50m    6   
  4 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi          32.26m     28.37m    5   
  5 Petersen, Rachel             Valparaiso            14.75m     20.00m    4   
  6 Hough, Teagan                Illinois-Chi                     18.73m    3   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                 10.60      11.18  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Franze, Anthony              Valparaiso             11.18      11.37  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Meersman, Nick               DePaul                 11.36      11.55  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Shea, Ryan                   Valparaiso             11.65      11.64  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             11.66      11.65  -1.2  2   4   
  6 Butts, Andrew                Valparaiso                        11.66  -1.2  2   3   
  7 Vasile, Alex                 Valparaiso             11.61      11.79  -0.2  1   2   
  8 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             11.59      11.91  -0.2  1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                 22.10      22.41  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Franze, Anthony              Valparaiso             22.65      22.97  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Butts, Andrew                Valparaiso             23.45      23.21  +0.0  2   6   
  4 Holy, Joe                    Valparaiso             23.11      23.63  +0.0  2   5   
  5 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             23.18      23.69  +0.0  2   4   
  6 Rosete, Andrew               Illinois-Chi           24.34      24.00  -0.5  3   3   
  7 Slenk, Kurtis                Valparaiso             24.19      24.09  -0.5  3   2   
  8 Crum, Tyler                  Valparaiso             23.15      24.14  +0.0  2   1   
  9 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi           24.46      24.55  -0.5  3 
 10 Delcambre, Mickey            Valparaiso             24.54      25.86  -0.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 46.94      47.60   1  10   
  2 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                 48.65      48.43   1   8   
  3 Tomu, Tonderai               UNA                    47.10      48.46   1   6   
  4 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                 49.37      48.97   1   5   
  5 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                 49.41      49.55   1   4   
  6 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi           51.00      50.64   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Nathaniel           DePaul                 51.58      51.05   2   2   
  8 Holy, Joe                    Valparaiso             51.71      51.59   2   1   
  9 Slenk, Kurtis                Valparaiso             51.64      51.82   2 
 10 Brooks, Chad                 Valparaiso             50.63      52.54   2 
 11 Delcambre, Mickey            Valparaiso             53.98      54.70   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:50.49    1:52.88   1  10   
  2 Hauser, Kyle                 Illinois-Chi         1:54.00    1:55.29   1   8   
  3 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi         1:53.27    1:55.80   1   6   
  4 Arsenault, Scott             DePaul               1:56.10    1:56.54   1   5   
  5 Amaya, Alex                  DePaul               1:57.43    1:57.72   1   4   
  6 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi         1:55.50    1:59.38   1   3   
  7 Kowal, Marek                 Illinois-Chi         2:05.47    2:05.81   2   2   
  8 Vasallo, Giancarlo           DePaul               2:01.74    2:05.91   1   1   
  9 Pinnow, Matt                 Valparaiso           2:06.30    2:07.32   2 
 10 Patel, Neel                  Illinois-Chi         2:05.00    2:08.75   2 
 11 Domjan, Bryce                Valparaiso           2:10.00    2:14.05   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi         3:57.23    4:00.52   10   
  2 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi         3:58.00    4:04.00    8   
  3 Bruno, Adam                  Valparaiso           4:00.00    4:14.04    6   
  4 Morello, Max                 Valparaiso           4:19.00    4:19.43    5   
  5 Patel, Neel                  Illinois-Chi         4:18.00    4:20.29    4   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campanella, Alex             DePaul              15:25.79   15:34.58   10   
  2 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi                   15:49.87    8   
  3 Hatcher, Regen               DePaul                         15:56.68    6   
  4 McEvilly, Steve              DePaul              15:48.85   16:22.57    5   
  5 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi        16:10.17   16:45.34    4   
  6 Gafkjen, Nathan              Valparaiso          16:50.00   17:23.73    3   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pinnow, Mark                 Valparaiso             17.74      21.87  -0.2  10   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Antwon             Valparaiso             57.18      57.50   10   
  2 Pinnow, Mark                 Valparaiso             59.82      59.95    8   
  3 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi                    1:01.00    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salguero, Michael            Valparaiso          10:00.00   10:19.00   10   
  2 Warke, Collin                Valparaiso          10:50.00   10:32.60    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         41.50      42.46   10   
     1) Jones, Xavier                   2) Turner, Joe                    
     3) Melto, Mac                      4) Meersman, Nick                 
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               43.34      43.26    8   
     1) Graham, Michael                 2) Onyeaghala, Obinna             
     3) Bailey, Alex                    4) Hunter, Martin                 
  3 Valparaiso  'A'                                     42.95      44.40    6   
     1) Shea, Ryan                      2) Carow, Josh                    
     3) Vasile, Alex                    4) Franze, Anthony                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                       3:16.00    3:17.21   10   
     1) Jones, Xavier                   2) Bottoms, Charles               
     3) Miedema, Chris                  4) Melto, Mac                     
  2 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:20.91    3:24.73    8   
     1) Hatchett, Antwon                2) Holy, Joe                      
     3) Brooks, Chad                    4) Butts, Andrew                  
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             3:25.00    3:25.51    6   
     1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Hauser, Kyle                   
     3) Sterne, Gunnar                  4) Karkalis, Angelos              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Durrell            DePaul                 2.08m      2.05m   10   
  2 Midgett, Scott               DePaul                 1.85m      1.85m    8   
  3 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso             1.90m      1.80m    6   
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                 6.55m      6.82m   NWI  10   
  2 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso             6.42m      6.11m   NWI   8   
  3 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                 6.23m      5.89m   NWI   6   
  4 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi           6.31m      5.70m   NWI   5   
  5 Miller, Brennen              Valparaiso             5.80m      5.60m   NWI   4   
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi          12.49m     12.77m   NWI  10   
  2 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                12.43m     12.11m   NWI   8   
 -- Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                13.40m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                19.43m     18.58m   10   
  2 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                16.12m     15.62m    8   
  3 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                15.02m     15.27m    6   
  4 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          15.05m     14.37m    5   
  5 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                13.96m     13.78m    4   
  6 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                           13.64m    3   
  7 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            12.47m     12.51m    2   
  8 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            13.22m     11.49m    1   
  9 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso             8.42m      8.80m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                53.26m     51.42m   10   
  2 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                49.50m     48.00m    8   
  3 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                40.87m     44.00m    6   
  4 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            43.13m     42.52m    5   
  5 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            47.23m     40.13m    4   
  6 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          42.31m     38.51m    3   
  7 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso            27.45m     37.75m    2   
  8 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                           34.73m    1   
  9 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          35.65m     34.72m  
 10 Downey, Max                  Illinois-Chi          35.66m     33.79m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            52.78m     54.16m   10   
  2 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                54.39m     53.40m    8   
  3 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                54.49m     53.07m    6   
  4 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                46.56m     49.51m    5   
  5 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                47.70m     48.59m    4   
  6 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            50.97m     47.83m    3   
  7 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          45.44m     45.70m    2   
  8 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            43.92m     41.50m    1   
  9 Downey, Max                  Illinois-Chi          38.39m     34.22m  
 10 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          34.03m     28.98m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                61.68m     59.62m   10   
  2 Getz, Jeremy                 Valparaiso            63.48m     54.94m    8   
  3 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            39.36m     44.04m    6   
  4 Hinspeter, Dan               Illinois-Chi          42.20m     42.47m    5   
  5 Miller, Brennen              Valparaiso            42.11m     42.00m    4   
  6 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso            39.52m     37.06m    3   
  7 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi          37.06m     36.48m    2   
  8 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                           36.25m    1   
  9 Henkel, Chad                 Valparaiso            38.75m     35.96m  
 10 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi          32.90m     31.85m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePaul                     245        2) Northern Illinois         202.50
    3) Valparaiso                  82        4) Illinois-Chicago           48.50
    5) Northwestern                21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePaul                     248        2) Valparaiso                191   
    3) Illinois-Chicago           111